Directors

 
Cliff Shearouse
Cliff Shearouse
President - GAPT
Henry County Schools
770-957-2025

Anthony Jackson
Vice President - GAPT
Bibb County Schools
478-779-2010

Vicki Cross
Treasurer - GAPT
Fulton County Schools
470-254-0389

Duane Peterson
Duane Peterson
Secretary - GAPT
Oconee County Schools
706-310-2023

Photo of Chad McCaskill
Chad McCaskill
Past President - GAPT
Newton County Schools
(770) 784-2909

Rodney Wainwright
Chat-Flint RESA
Taylor County Schools
478-862-5224

R. Allen Connor
CSRA RESA
Columbia County Schools
706-541-0657

Photo of Marty Simmons Ed.D
Marty Simmons Ed.D
First District RESA
Glynn County Schools
912-267-4100

Kimberly Ellis
Kimberly Ellis
Metro RESA
Marietta City Schools
770-429-3110

Photo of Rick Holsomback
Rick Holsomback
North Georgia RESA
Whitfield County Schools
706-876-7280

Photo of Robby Dasher
Robby Dasher
Coastal Plains RESA
Tift County Schools
229-387-2400

KIm Black
Northwest Georgia RESA
Cartersville School System
 770-387-5578

Jake Davis
Middle Georgia RESA
Monroe County Schools 
478-994-6205

Photo of Sheba Nelson
Sheba Nelson
Oconee RESA
Baldwin County Schools
478-457-2412

Stephanie Walker
Pioneer RESA
Habersham County Schools
706-754-2110

Lamar Smith
Griffin RESA
Butts County Schools
770-504-2300

Photo of Robert Young
Robert Young
Southwest RESA
Thomas County Schools
229-227-3187

Alice Heath
Alice Heath
Heart of Georgia RESA
Treutlen County Schools
912-293-6978

Bruce Tidaback
West Georgia RESA
Carroll County Schools
770-834-3346

Photo of Jason Long
Jason Long
Okefenokee RESA
Pierce County Schools
912-449-2095

Mark Weaver
Mark Weaver
At Large
Jefferson City Schools
706-367-1787

Stephanie Joachim
At Large
Troup County School System
706-812-7935

Photo of Pat Schofill
Pat Schofill
Georgia Department of Education
404-656-2454

Photo of Ken Johnson
Ken Johnson
Georgia Department of Education 
404-804-5110

John Osborne
Georgia Department of Education
404-654-7916

Robert Waters
Georgia Department of Education
404-227-1522